The best online Vimeo downloader!

paste the URL address of video or song

Point de fuite / The vanishing point

Choose Quality for download

1920x1080 mp4 Download
1920x1080 mp4 Download
1920x1080 mp4 Download
1280x720 mp4 Download
1280x720 mp4 Download
1280x720 mp4 Download
960x540 mp4 Download
960x540 mp4 Download
960x540 mp4 Download
640x360 mp4 Download
640x360 mp4 Download
640x360 mp4 Download
1920x1080 video only mp4 Download
1920x1080 video only mp4 Download
1280x720 video only mp4 Download
1280x720 video only mp4 Download
960x540 video only mp4 Download
960x540 video only mp4 Download
640x360 video only mp4 Download
640x360 video only mp4 Download
audio only mp4 Download
audio only mp4 Download
audio only m4a Download
audio only m4a Download

Thumbnail


Thumbnail

TIP: Trouble with downloading?


Try right click on Download Button and select save link (target) as.

Similar videos from site vimeo


FAUVE

vimeo

187 festivals, 90+ awards. Academy Award® Nomination for Best Live Action Short Film FAUVE by Jeremy Comte Synopsis : Set in a surface mine, two boys sink into a seemingly innocent power game with Mother Nature as the sole observer. "Fauve" is this week's Staff Pick Premiere! Read more about it here: vimeo.com/blog/post/fauve Follow FAUVE on social media (@fauveshortfilm): facebook.com/FAUVEshortfilm/ instagram.com/fauveshortfilm/ twitter.com/FAUVEshortfilm/ CAST Tyler: Félix Grenier Benjamin: Alexandre Perreault The Woman: Louise Bombardier CREW Writer/ Director : Jeremy Comte Production : Evren Boisjoli (Achromatic Media), Maria Gracia Turgeon (Midi la Nuit) Cinematographer : Olivier Gossot Production Manager: Julie Groleau Production coordinator: Kelyna N. Lauzier 1st AD: Catherine Kirouac Casting Director: Victor Tremblay-Blouin Costume Design: Renée Sawtelle Make-up & Hair Artist: Stéphanie Barette Sound recordist: Laurent Ouellette Key Grip: Roland Cody Laroque Best Boy Grip: Nicola Poitras Gamache Grips: Patrice Arsenault, Thibault Kersani 1st Camera Assistant: Jeanne Dupuis 2nd Camera assistant & Gimbal operator: Benjamin Granet Stunt Coordinator: Tyler Hall Visual Effect Supervisor: Jean-Francois Clément Assistant Visual Effect Supervisor: Alex Legault Unit Production Manager: Jean-Maxime Giguère Set Production Assistant: Gabrielle de Cevins Production Assistants: Stéphane Pierre-Dufour, Sophie Cullen Aubut, Sabrina Lavergne, Molly Manseau Production Driver: Antonio Gracia Molero Production Intern: Gabrielle de Cevins Medic: Dominique Laplante Catering: Reception GL Animal Wrangler: Alain Chiocchi Script collaborators: Patrica Boucher & Daphnée Côté Hallé Script Consultant: Phillipe Lesage Image Post Production: Outpost Post Production Supervisor: Simon Allard Editor : Jeremy Comte Online Editor: Simon Allard VFX Artist: Val Michailov Sound Post Production: Cult Nation Mixing & Sound Design : Hugues Bertrand, Théo Porcet, Jean-David Perron Foley Artist: Michael Anctil Sound Post Production Coordinator: Sophie Bérubé Colour: The Mill - Chicago Colourist : Luke Morrison Colour Assist: Lindsay Mazur Coulour Producer: Dan Butler Colour executive Producer: Laurie Adrianopoli Music: La Hacienda Composer: Brian D'Oliveira Distribution and international sales: H264 Distribution Poster & Title design: Sebastien Camden - Pusher Filming Equipment: Cineground, Achromatic Media, Cinepool, Multiservice Luna Vehicles: Location Via Route Production Accountants: Marie-Ève Desbiens Tremblay, Johane Bergeron Auditing: Benoit Gauthier Production Insurance: BFL Lawyer: Gabriella Rozankovic - Lussier & Khouzam Produced with the financial participation of SODEC, CALQ, Provincial tax credit & Federal tax credit * Awards * Special Jury Award - Sundance Film Festival 2018 * Best of the Festival - Palm Springs ShortFest * Grand National Jury Prize & Best Youth Short Film - Regard Int. Short Film Festival * Best Drama - Aspen ShortsFest * Programmers Choice Award - Cleveland Film Festival 2018 * Best Narrative Award - Minneapolis Saint Paul International Film Festival 2018 * Jury Award for Live Action- Vienna Shorts 2018 * Best International Short - Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, 2018 * Jury Award, Public Award, Prix Ciné Tapis-Rouge - Festival Courts d’un soir, 2018 * Best Directing, Public Student, Young Voters & Public Award - Longue vue sur le court, 2018 * Premio SIGNIS MÉXICO - Guanajuato International Film Festival, 2018 * Grand Jury Prize (Short Film) - 12th FIRST International Film Festival Xining, 2018 * Grand Prix for Best Short Film - Melbourne International Film Festival, 2018 * Best International Narrative - DC Shorts, 2018 * Best Quebec Short Film - Les Percéides, 2018 * Artist Award Winner - Odense International Film Festival, 2018 * Honourable mention for Best Canadian Short Film - Toronto International Film Festival, 2018 * LeCentral Jury Prize - Off-Courts Trouville, 2018 * Best Overall Short Film - Calgary International Film Festival, 2018 * Best Short Film, FIPRESCI Award : Best Short Film - IFF Pacific Meridian, Vladivostok, 2018 * Brief Encounters Grand Prix - Encounters Film Festival, Bristol. 2018 * La Fabrique Culturelle Award - Long Week-End du Court, 2018 * National Competition Grand Prize, Audience Award - Quebec City Film Festival, 2018 * German Independence Award : Best Short Film - Oldenburg Film Festival, 2018 * Best Actor - International Shorts Competition (Félix Grenier) - Les Fantastiques week-ends du cinéma québécois : Vidéotron Award for Best Short (Argent), UDA Award for Best Actor, EVS Award for Best Upcoming Producer (Maria Gracia Turgeon) - Fantasia International Film Festival, 2018 CONTACTS H264 Distribution / Jean-Christophe J. Lamontagne/ jc@h264distribution.com Midi la Nuit / midilanuit.com / maria@midilanuit.com / facebook.com/MidiLaNuitFilms Achromatic Media / achromatic.ca/ evren@achromatic.ca /

Last download 10 minutes ago